Administrative Staff

Johnnie Williams
Principal
Miller, Marcy
Assistant Principal
Terry, Robyn
Assistant Principal
Burden, Madonna
Counselor
Eiland, Stacey
Counselor

Teaching Staff

Adams, Jacquelyn

Advanced Science
Year I, Design

Barber, Bailey

Language & Literature
Year I

Barnes, LaToya
La' Toya Barnes-Anderson

Advanced Math
Year I

Blake, Robert

Physical Education
Years I, II, III

Chestnut, Katie

Library Media
Specialist, TST

Driggers, Nicole

Physical Education
Years I, II, III

Eiland, Leisa

Math 180

Faralli, Steven

Individuals & Societies

Year I

Fosnight, Tiffany

Individuals & Societies
Year III

Foster, Melissa

Advanced Math
Year I

Galemore, Lori

Band
Years I, II, III

Harris, Aaron

Individuals & Societies
Year I

Hill, Precilla

Advanced Math
Year II

Humphries, Falon

Advanced Science
Years II, III, Design

James, Kristen

Advanced Science
Year III, Design

Jones, Hart

Creative Writing

Lewis, Blakeney

Individuals & Societies

Years II, III

MacDonald, Karen

Language & Literature

Year III

Manning, Timothy

Individuals & Societies

Year II

McCants, Jessica

Language & Literature

Year II

Mix, Vanessa

Foreign Language Spanish
Years I, II

Morgan, Jennifer

I.B. Coordinator Instructional Specialist

Owens, Yolanda

Physical Education
Years I, II, III

Payne, Sonya

Visual Arts
Years I, II, III

Prewitt, Cynthia

Advanced Science
Year I, Design

Reynolds, Holly

Advanced Math
Years II, III

Rivera, Teresita

Foreign Language Spanish
Year III

Samples, Crystal

Foreign Language French

Years I, II, III

Shearer, Laurie

Chorous
Years I, II, III

Shenesey, Jonah

Physical Education
Years I, II, III

Smith, Wynetta

            Advanced Math               Year III

Thomaston, Madelyn

Language & Literature
Year I

Thompson, Melissa

Physical Education
Years I, III

Vickers, Andrea

Drama
Years I. II, III

Wakefield, Kim

Computer Science

Broadcasting/Yearbook Adviser

Technology Teacher

Walton, Brooks

Drama Year II
Latin 
Year I

Williams-Portis, MaShawn

Advanced Science
Year II

Young, Alexandra

Language & Literature
Years II, III

Office Staff

Love, Wendy

Wendy Love

Registrar

Pate

Donna Pate

Bookkeeper

Hardman

Audrey Hardman

Cafeteria Manager